Menu Jetzt Buchen

Privacy Policy 

Widder Hotel AG as the owner of Widder Hotel Zürich is committed to protecting your personal data and providing clear and transparent information about which data we collect and how we use this information. In this privacy statement, we explain how we use your personal data that we collect when you visit our website or our services and platforms or that are provided by you.

Your trust matters to us, which is why we take the topic of data protection seriously and ensure appropriate data security. It goes without saying that we adhere to the legal provisions of the Federal Act on Data Protection (DSG), the Ordinance to the Federal Act on Data Protection (VDSG), the Telecommunications Act (FMG) and any other applicable data privacy regulations in Swiss or EU law, in particular the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

To find out what personal data we collect from you and for what purpose we use them, please see the following information:

1.0  Data processing in connection with our website

2.0  Data processing in connection with your stay

3.0  Plugins and APIs

4.0  Data storage and exchange with third-parties

5.0  Further information

Responsible for data privacy

Although all of our employees at Widder Hotel are obliged to protect your data and respect your privacy, we have a designated data protection officer, who deals with all aspects relating to personal data in our company. You can contact our data protection officer by sending an e-mail to [email protected].

The data protection officer is:

Widder Hotel AG
Rennweg 7
8001 Zurich
Switzerland

E-Mail: [email protected]

You can contact our representative for data protection legal matters in the EU at:

MLL Brussel SPRL
222, Av. Louise
1050 Brussels
Belgium

Responsible for data privacy

 

Although all of our employees at Widder Hotel are obliged to protect your data and respect your privacy, we have a designated data protection officer, who deals with all aspects relating to personal data in our company. You can contact our data protection officer by sending an e-mail to [email protected].

 

The data protection officer is:

 

Widder Hotel AG

Rennweg 7

8001 Zurich

Switzerland

 

Email: [email protected]

 

You can contact our representative for data protection legal matters in the EU at:

 

MLL Brussel SPRL

222, Av. Louise

1050 Brussels

Belgium

 

The Living Circle – ist eine handverlesene Gruppe von erstklassigen Hotels und Restaurants an den kompromisslos schönsten Standorten, geführt von leidenschaftlichen Gastgebern. Reis, Gemüse, Früchte, natürlich Wein und andere edle Gewächse – alles zaubern unsere eigenen Bauernhöfe gartenfrisch direkt auf Ihren Tisch. Das ist unsere Definition von Luxus. Das ist The Living Circle – luxury hotels fed by nature.

Entdecken Sie The Living Circle Webseite